HOME
 
To see the latest news, photos, classes, specials and such, please visit our homepage at http://www.dandelionbotanical.com
A-B
C-D
E-H
I-O
P-S
T-Z
Ayurvedic
Chinese
Spices
Bulk Herb Price List 30 November 2014

C.O. = certified organic; c = commercially grown; W.C. = wild crafted; G.W.O.P. = grown without pesticides

* Whole Ounces (Integer number) only

Common Names
Latin Names
Form Grade price/oz
Quantity*
Cacao butter, raw Theobroma cacao chunks C.O. $1.90
Cacao powder (raw, fair trade) Theobroma cacao cut/sift C.O. $0.90
Cacao nibs (raw, fair trade) Theobroma cacao cut/sift C.O. $1.50
Cacao nibs (roasted, fair trade) Theobroma cacao cut/sift C.O. $1.75
Calamus root Acorus calamus cut/sift c $1.45
Calendula flowers Calendula officinales whole C.O. $3.80
California Poppy aerial parts Escholzia californica cut/sift C.O. $3.25
Camphor crytals Cinnamonum camphora cut/sift c $2.85
Cape Aloes (bitter) Aloe vera powder c $2.50
Capsules, Gelatin OO   OO $7.40
Capsules, Gelatin O   O $6.40
Capsules, Veggie OO   OO $8.00
Capsules, Veggie O   O $7.00
Caraway seed Carum carvii whole C.O. $1.25
Cardamon pods black   whole c $3.95
Cardamon pods Elettaria cardamonum whole C.O. $3.50
Cardamon seed Elettaria cardamonum whole c $4.05
Cardamon seed Elettaria cardamonum powder C.O. $2.90
Cascara segrada bark aged Ramnus purshiana cut/sift W.C. $1.05
Catnip Nepeta cataria cut/sift C.O. $1.90
Cat's Claw Uncaria tomentosa cut/sift W.C. $2.10
Catuaba Bark Anenopegma mirandum c/s W.C. $1.65
Cayenne 35 M H.U. Capsicum frutescens powder C.O. $2.75
Cayenne 90 M H.U. Capsicum frutescens powder C.O. $2.75
Cedar chips Juniperus virginiana shavings c $0.75
Cedar tips Thuja plicata whole W.C. $1.00
Celandine Chelidonium majus cut c $1.65
Celery seed Apium graveolens whole C.O. $1.25
Chamomile flowers Matricaria chamomilla whole C.O. $2.45
Chaparral Larrea divaricata cut W.C. $1.90
Charcoal from willow   powder c $2.00
Chaste Tree berries Vitex agnus-castus whole C.O. $1.50
Chia seed Salvia hispanica whole c $1.65
Chickweed Stellaria media cut/sift W.C. $1.55
Chicory root roasted Cichoruim intybus granules c $1.25
Chili flakes capsicum annum flakes C.O. $1.15
Chili powder cumin,oregano,garlic,sea salt powder C.O. $1.60
Chlorella Chlorella sp. broken cell wall GWOC $3.25
Chrysanthemum, yellow Chrysanthemum morifolium whole c $2.00
Cinchona bark (red) Cinchona sp. powder c $3.05
Cinchona bark (red) Cinchona sp. c/s c $3.05
Cinnamon powder Cinnamomum cassia powder C.O. $1.50
Cinnamon bark sticks Cinnamomum cassia whole C.O. $1.25
Cinnamon chips (AKA "cassia chips") Cinnamomum cassia cut C.O. $1.30
Cinnamon ceylon sticks Cinnamomum zeylanicum whole C.O. $2.80
Cinnamon ceylon chips Cinnamomum zeylanicum c/s C.O. $2.55
Cinnamon ceylon powder Cinnamomum zeylanicum powder C.O. $2.45
Cleavers aerial parts Galium aparine cut/sift W.C. $1.60
Clove bud Syzygium aromaticum whole C.O. $2.95
Clove bud Syzygium aromaticum powder C.O. $2.95
Cocoa beans whole C.O. $2.75
Coltsfoot leaf Tussilago farfara cut/sift c $1.85
Comfrey leaf Symphytum officinale cut/sift C.O. $1.85
Comfrey root Symphytum officinale cut/sift C.O. $1.75
Copal Dark Bureseera fugaroides pieces c $2.50
Copal Golden Bureseera fugaroides pieces c $2.00
Copal Negro Bureseera fugaroides pieces c $3.00
Copal White Bureseera fugaroides pieces c $2.00
Coptis (chinese gold thread) Coptis chinensis slices c $4.50
Coriander powder Coriandrum sativum powder c $0.95
Coriander Coriandrum sativum whole C.O. $1.10
Corn Flowers Centaurea cyanus whole C.O. $4.15
Cornsilk Zea mays cut C.O. $1.70
Corydalis (Yan Hu Suo) Corydalis yanhusuo sliced c $1.85
Cottonwood buds (Balm of Gilead) (out of stock) Populus trichocarpa whole W.C. $3.50
Couchgrass Agropyron repens cut/sift c $2.00
Cramp bark Viburnum opulus cut/sift W.C. $4.05
Cranesbill root Geranium maculatum cut/sift W.C. $1.65
Cryptolepsis cryptolepsis sanguinolenta powder c $5.50
Cubeb berries piper cubeba whole W.C. $1.70
Cumen seeds Cuminum cyminum whole C.O. $1.65
Cumen seeds Cuminum cyminum powder C.O. $1.50
Curry leaf Murraya koenigii c/s C.O. $1.30
Curry powder mixture of spices powder C.O. $1.70
Damiana leaf Turnera diffusa var.aphrodesiaca cut/sift C.O./WC $2.05
Dandelion leaf Taraxacum officinale cut/sift C.O. $2.05
Dandelion root Taraxacum officinale cut/sift C.O. $2.45
Dandelion root roasted Taraxacum officinale cut/sift c $1.80
Dashmoola (10 herb formula)   powder c $2.60
Devil's claw Harpagophytum procumbens cut/sift c $1.85
Devil's club Opolopanax horridum cut/sift W.C. $5.75
Dill seed Anethum graveolens whole C.O. $1.40
Dong Quai Angelica chinensis c/s C.O. $2.30
Dragon's Blood Daemenorops draco pieces c $4.90
Dulce Rhodymenia palmetta powder W.C. $3.00
Dulce Rhodymenia palmetta whole W.C. $3.00
A-B
C-D
E-H
I-O
P-S
T-Z
Ayurvedic
Chinese
Spices

These products have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration, and is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.