HOME
   
A-B
C-D
E-H
I-O
P-S
T-Z
Ayurvedic
Chinese
Spices
2 April 2014

C.O. = certified organic     W.C. = wildcrafted     c = commercially grown     gwop = grown without pesticides      S.F. = Sulfur-Free

* Whole Ounces (Integer number) only

Common Names
Latin Names
Form Grade price/oz
Quantity*
Andrographis (Chuan Xin Lian) Andrographis paniculata cut/sift S.F. $ 1.65
Andrographis (Chuan Xin Lian) Andrographis paniculata powder c $1.65
Angelica dahurica (Bai Zhi) Angelica dahurica slices S.F. $ 0.75
Astragalus (Huang Chi) Astragalus membranaceous powder C.O. $ 2.10
Astragalus (Huang Chi) Astragalus membranaceous cut/sift C.O. $ 1.95
Atractylodes (Bai Zhu) Atractylodes macrocephala sliced S.F. $ 0.75
Bupleurum (Bei Chai Hua) Bupleurum chinensis cut C.O. $ 2.00
Chrysanthemum (Ju Hua) Chrysanthemum morifolium whole S.F. $ 2.00
Chuan Xin Lian Andrographis paniculata cut/sift S.F. $ 0.95
Codonopsis (Dang Shen) Codonopsis pilosula whole S.F. $ 2.25
Corydalis root (Yan Hu Suo) Corydalis yanhusuo sliced S.F. $ 1.85
Dong Quai Angelica chinensis c/s C.O. $2.30
Eleuthero Ginseng Eleutherococcus senticosus cut/sift C.O. $ 1.40
Eleuthero Ginseng Eleutherococcus senticosus powder C.O. $ 1.25
Fo Ti (He Shou Wu) Polygonum multiflorum sliced S.F. $ 1.50
Ginseng, American Panax quinquefolium powder C.O. $ 15.00
Ginseng, American Panax quinquefolium whole C.O. $ 15.00
Ginseng, American Panax quinquefolium cut/sift C.O. $ 15.00
Goji Berries (kou Chi Tza, Lycii berries, Chinese wolfberries) Lycium chinensis whole C.O. $ 2.20
Gold Thread (Huan Lian) Coptis chinensis sliced S.F. $ 4.50
Honeysuckle flowers Lonicera japonica whole S.F. $ 2.60
Horney Goat weed Epimedium whole S.F. $ 1.50
Hou Po (magnolia bark) Magnolia officinales c/s S.F. $ 1.50
Isatis (ban lan gen) Isatis indgotiea sliced S.F. $ 0.50
Jacob's Tears (Yi Yi Ren) Coix jacheyne-jobi semen whole seeds c $0.75
Jujube dates (Hong Zao) Zizyphus jujube whole S.F. $ 0.50
Kudzu flower (ge gen) Pueraria thomsonii cut/sift S.F. $ 1.25
Kudzu root (ge gen) Pueraria thomsonii cut/sift S.F. $ 1.25
Licorice root Glycerrhiza glabra cut/sift C.O. $ 1.70
Licorice root (Kan Tsao) Glycerrhiza uralensis sliced c $ 0.85
Licorice root, honey fried Glycerrhiza uralensis c/s S.F. $1.25
Ligusticum walichii (chuan xiong) Ligusticum walichii sliced S.F. $ 0.60
Lovage Ligusticum sinensis sliced c $ 1.50
Lycii berries (kou Chi Tza, Chinese wolfberries, Goji berries) Lycium chinensis whole C.O. $ 2.20
Magnolia (Xin Yi Hua) Magnolia liliflora whole c $ 2.25
Peony root (Bai schao) Paeonia lactiflora cut/sift S.F. $ 1.30
Peppercorns, Szechuan Zanthoxylum sp. whole c $1.75
Rehmanniae root raw (Sheng Di Huang) Rehmanniae glutinosa sliced S.F. $ 0.60
Rehmanniae root steamed (Shu Di Huang) Rehmanniae glutinosa sliced C.O. $ 1.30
Reishi mushroom Ganoderma lucidum slices C.O. $2.50
Reishi mushroom Ganoderma lucidum whole C.O. $2.30
Reishi mushroom Ganoderma lucidum powder C.O. $4.50
Salvia Miltiorrhiza (Dan Shen) Salvia Miltiorrhiza sliced S.F. $ 0.85
Schizandrae berries (Wu Wei Tza) extra fine Schizandrae chinensis whole C.O. $4.20
Skullcap, Chinese (Huang Qin) Scutellariae baicalensis sliced S.F. $ 1.00
Stephania tetranda root (hang fang ji fen) Stephania tetranda powder S.F. $1.20
Teasel root (xu duan fen) Dipsacus asperoides powder S.F. $1.00
A-B
C-D
E-H
I-O
P-S
T-Z
Ayurvedic
Chinese
Spices

These products have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration, and is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.